IS WINE GLUTEN-FREE? MOSTLY YES, WITH IMPORTANT EXCEPTIONS.....

 

 

 

 

In almost every case, wine is considered gluten-free to well below the legal limit of less than 20 parts per million of gluten. That includes champagne, since champagne is simply sparkling wine. However, there are a few exceptions to this rule for wine.

Click Right to Read on...